Walicow 20 Room 2

  • Wi-Fi

Located nearly 25 minutes on foot from the Castle Square, Walicow 20 Room 2 Warsaw hotel offers access to tourist attractions throughout Warsaw.

Ironing equipment, along with tea and coffee making equipment, provide in-room convenience at this Warsaw hotel. Here you can enjoy a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The nearby dining opportunities include Restauracja Czerwony Wieprz, which is just 500 metres from the Walicow 20 Room 2 Warsaw.

This Warsaw guest house is nestled in Wola with skyscrapers like the Warsaw Spire, 2.1 km from the hard-to-miss historical sites like the Royal Castle. The area includes such religious sights as the royal St John's Cathedral (2 km) and St. Anne's Roman Catholic Church (2.2 km). Also, the Warsaw Uprising Museum lies around 5 minutes' drive away, and Rondo ONZ underground station is steps away from the Walicow 20 Room 2. The nearest bus stop is Krolewska 04, located only 0.9 km away, and Warszawa Główna train station is only 1 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Walicow 20 Room 2 Warsaw
Walicow 20 Room 1
Mobile-only price

Walicow 20 Room 1

8.4
Very Good 28 reviews
0 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
Walicow 20 Room 3
Mobile-only price

Walicow 20 Room 3

7.7
Good 19 reviews
0 m from property
USD 35 USD 32
per night
Pokoje W Samym Centrum-Walicow 20
Mobile-only price

Pokoje W Samym Centrum-Walicow 20

4.0
Decent 261 reviews
10 m from property
USD 27 USD 24
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    9 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Główna
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      What is the distance between the Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel and the city centre?
      Warsaw city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk from the Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to the Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel?
      The closest bus stop is Krolewska 04, it is placed within 10 minutes' walk from the Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel and Rondo ONZ metro stop is just 5-minute walk away.
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel?
      The staff of Walicow 20 Room 2 hotel can help you in Russian, Polish, English, and Ukrainian.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    9 km

    Train stations

    Warszawa Główna
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Walicow 20 Room 2 Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close